Back to Compare

Krazybee Services Private Limited

INE07HK07825A (CARE)NCD TAXABLE - SECURED
Share

INE07HK07825 is a secured NCD TAXABLE issued by Krazybee Services Private Limited, rated A. As of 16 Sept 2026, it offers up to 9.50% yield to maturity with a minimum investment of ₹1,00,000, listed on 1 platform tracked by BondDekho.

9.50%
YTM
10.65%
Coupon Rate
Aug 2027
Maturity Date
11M
Time to Maturity
₹10,000
Min Investment
1
Platforms

Compare Across Platforms

WintWealth bond investment platform logo
WintWealth
Highest YTM
9.50%
YTM
₹1,00,581
Price
₹1,00,000
Min Invest
View on WintWealth

Affiliate Disclosure: Links to partner platforms may earn us a commission. This does not affect comparison data.

Bond Details

INE07HK07825
IssuerKrazybee Services Private Limited
NCD TAXABLE
Security TypeSECURED
₹1,00,000
10.65% per annum
MONTHLY
Issue Date12 Aug 2025
12 Aug 2027
Taxable (Interest + Capital Gains)

Frequently Asked Questions

What is INE07HK07825?

INE07HK07825 is an NCD TAXABLE issued by Krazybee Services Private Limited with a A credit rating. It offers a coupon rate of 10.65%. Maturity date: 2027-08-12.

What is the YTM of INE07HK07825?

The current yield to maturity (YTM) for Krazybee Services Private Limited (INE07HK07825) is up to 9.50%, available across 1 platform on BondDekho.

What is the coupon rate of Krazybee Services Private Limited bond INE07HK07825?

Krazybee Services Private Limited (INE07HK07825) has a coupon rate of 10.65%. Interest is paid monthly.

What is the minimum investment for INE07HK07825?

The minimum investment for Krazybee Services Private Limited (INE07HK07825) starts from ₹1,00,000. Compare prices across 1 platform on BondDekho.

Risk Assessment

INE07HK07825 is a secured NCD TAXABLE from Krazybee Services Private Limited, rated A. Key risk factors:

Secured

Backed by collateral. Priority in repayment.

Interest Rate Risk

Bond prices may fall if interest rates rise.

Liquidity Risk

May be difficult to sell before maturity.

Tax-Adjusted Returns

Pre-Tax YTM9.50%
Tax on Interest20% (Slab Rate)
LTCG Tax12.5% (if held >1yr)
Post-Tax Return (Est.)~7.6%

Calculator results are estimates. Actual returns may vary. Consult a tax professional for personalized advice.

Tools for this bond

About the Issuer

Krazybee Services Private Limited is a Personal Loans-sector bond issuer rated A by CARE.

CompanyKrazybee Services Private Limited
SectorPersonal Loans
Credit RatingA (CARE)

Disclaimer: Bond data is sourced from public sources and third-party platforms. Verify all details on the respective platform before investing. Yields are indicative and not guaranteed. This is not investment advice.

Krazybee Services Private Limited 10.65% NCD TAXABLE A (INE07HK07825) | BondDekho