Back to Compare

11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028

INE545L07044BBB (CRISIL)NCD - Secured
Share

INE545L07044 is a secured NCD issued by 11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028, rated BBB. It is not currently listed on the bond platforms tracked by BondDekho.

0.00%
YTM
11.75%
Coupon Rate
Sept 2028
Maturity Date
2.0Y
Time to Maturity
₹10,000
Min Investment
0
Platforms

Compare Across Platforms

This bond is no longer available on any platform. It may have been delisted or sold out.

Browse available bonds

Bond Details

INE545L07044
Issuer11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028
NCD
Security TypeSecured
₹1,00,000
11.75% per annum
Monthly
Issue Date23 Mar 2026
23 Sept 2028
Taxable (Interest + Capital Gains)

Frequently Asked Questions

What is INE545L07044?

INE545L07044 is an NCD issued by 11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028 with a BBB credit rating. It offers a coupon rate of 11.75%. Maturity date: 2028-09-23.

What is the coupon rate of 11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028 bond INE545L07044?

11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028 (INE545L07044) has a coupon rate of 11.75%. Interest is paid monthly.

Risk Assessment

INE545L07044 is a secured NCD from 11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028, rated BBB. Key risk factors:

Secured

Backed by collateral. Priority in repayment.

Interest Rate Risk

Bond prices may fall if interest rates rise.

Liquidity Risk

May be difficult to sell before maturity.

Tax-Adjusted Returns

Pre-Tax YTM0.00%
Tax on Interest20% (Slab Rate)
LTCG Tax12.5% (if held >1yr)
Post-Tax Return (Est.)~0.0%

Calculator results are estimates. Actual returns may vary. Consult a tax professional for personalized advice.

Tools for this bond

About the Issuer

11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028 is an NBFC-sector bond issuer rated BBB by CRISIL.

Company11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028
SectorNBFC
Credit RatingBBB (CRISIL)

Disclaimer: Bond data is sourced from public sources and third-party platforms. Verify all details on the respective platform before investing. Yields are indicative and not guaranteed. This is not investment advice.

11.75 Mangal Credit And Fincorp Limited 23 Sep 2028 11.75% NCD BBB (INE545L07044) | BondDekho